SCHOOL. SCHOOL. SCHOOL.

So Dreamers, 

This is my official apology to you all, 

“I am sorry I dropped off the face of earth”

Of course this wasn’t on purpose, In september I started College! How exciting right? well it is to a certain degree,

I’m excited to be working towards a career – But now ONLY BEING A MONTH into the program I’m taking; I am SO STRESSED and have cried more tears than I have ever cried in my entire life! This Crap is hard! But its working towards another dream of mine! I call it the “SMILE CAREER”.

Yes, I am in a dental Program – In exactly one year i will be a dental assistant ! Doing fillings, taking x-rays, Assisting in root canals and suctioning other peoples spit!  WOOHOO !

How exciting! But since its only a 1 year program, they compacted this program so much i can barely keep up! so stressful , so hard, so much work – but I hear all of it will be worth it (if i make it!)

I must say though i have learned ALOT in the last lets say .. 2 months , I feel smart … kinda 

Looking at this experience in a positive way – i can say I am working towards a goal

           A goal that was once a dream, and was only a wish until I started to make it happen! 

btw… Have a Wonderful Wednesday Dreamers!

xo Molly

Advertisements

CODE NAME ; Road Rage

Hey dreamers !
On my way to pancake bay with my bestie! I’m so excited ! 3 girls bailed so now it’s just me and my bestie ! Which is way better! We get to fill the whole car with our pillows ! Woot woot ! So we changed our plan! It’s now more of a road trip than just a camping trip! Road trip road rage! I’ll tell you all about it if I get home safe .. Hopefully! Haha

Have a great weekend dreamers !

IMG_4092.PNG

Xo Molly